Thompson Center Encore Classifieds
Find your Encore Barrels here!

Date Registered:
Message Count: 486 Messages (0.15 average messages per day)
Show all messages by mrmurl
Real Name: Murl Darby
Status: Forum Regular
Avatar:
Last Message: Wed, 05 May 2021 11:04
WTB Contender Hammer
Last Visited: Wed, 05 May 2021 11:04
E-mail: [Send user an e-mail message]
Gender:Male
Location: Northern Ozarks of Missouri
Occupation: Retired Community College Instructor
Interests: T/Cs, shooting, T/Cs, hunting, T/Cs
Biography: Retired from Ozarks Technical Community College in Springfield, MO. I was there and helped to establish the college in the beginning. It was an Area Vocational School prior to the college. I retired as head of the Manufacturing dept, and taught drafting and design. As head of Manufacturing, I was over the drafting, machinetool and welding areas. I live very near Pomme De Terre Lake and Dam in a small rural community and own a 60 acre farm a short distance out of town. I have a shooting bench with target backers out to 300 yards. Planning on doing some rearrangeing and getting out to 400 yards in the spring. I am married to the same lady since 1967, she puts up with me and my guns, even like to shoot too.
Date Of Birth: Mon, March 12, 1945
Twitter:mrmurl
Show all messages by mrmurl

Current Time: Sat Sep 25 02:33:06 EDT 2021