EncoreClassifieds Main Home : EncoreClassifieds Forum Home
Date Registered:
Message Count: 1721 Messages (0.49 average messages per day)
Show all messages by Crubear
Real Name: Richard
Status: Top Contributor
Forum Moderator
Moderator of: General Conversation Gun Talk Encore Barrels For Sale/Wanted Encore Frames/Complete Guns For Sale/Wanted Encore Stocks & Forearms For Sale/Wanted Encore Parts For Sale/Wanted Contender Barrels For Sale/Wanted Contender Frames/Complete Guns For Sale/Wanted Contender Stocks & Forearms For Sale/Wanted Contender Parts For Sale/Wanted Other T/C Stuff For Sale/Wanted Non-T/C Stuff For Sale/Wanted DIY Gunsmithing Product and Vendor Feedback Optics And Other Stuff Trade-a-trip! Photos Reloading Items For Sale Elsewhere Reloading Supplies and Ammunition Thompson Center TCR Frames/Barrels/Complete Guns For Sale/Wanted Thompson Center TCR Accessories For Sale/Wanted Thompson Center Dimension Barrels For Sale/Wanted Encore Reference Only Contender Reference Only Sold, Traded, Found, or No Longer Available/Wanted 
Avatar:
Last Message: Wed, 16 October 2019 12:58
Re: So where have all the barrels gone?
Last Visited: Sat, 16 November 2019 09:32
E-mail: [Send user an e-mail message]
Gender:Male
Location: NW Georgia
Biography: Born at Chanute AFB, it only went from there.... Joined the AF to see the world because my dad was a Minuteman maintenance guy, AF put me in Minuteman operations... Got sent to Minot AFB and HQ SAC in Omaha, NE. Now a Supply Chain Software programmer/analyst
Date Of Birth: Fri, July 31, 1959
Show all messages by Crubear

Current Time: Sun Nov 17 08:37:37 EST 2019